Participants Information

♣♦   Open Teams   ♥♠
No. Country Team Name Captain Players
1
Singapore
Bozetto Edwin Lau
  • Edwin Lau
  • LL Wong
  • Tan Siew Chuan
  • Chue Kah Loong
  • Tan Wei Teck
2
Singapore
M Ni XiaoXuan
  • Ni XiaoXuan
  • Kenneth Lim
  • Lim Song'en
  • Emmaline Thor
3
Thailand
Mind Sports Team Manthanee Yaisawang
  • Manthanee Yaisawang
  • Supote Yaisawang
  • Apisai Makmitree
  • Pinit Tansakul
  • Phornchai Vorasayan
4
Thailand
Wongwaiwit Chalermpol Wongwaiwit
  • Chalermpol Wongwaiwit
  • Piya Thongdhammachat
  • Nophanai Niyomchoke
  • Arnond Rotrungsa
  • Ariya Tangsunthorntham
5
Malaysia
Malaysia David Law
  • David Law
  • Lim Tiong Wah
  • Tan Su Beng
  • Jens Rasmussen
6
Thailand
Pattaya Terje Lie
  • Terje Lie
  • Arnt Blix Vaagsaeter
  • Eirik Natvik
  • Arne Fjørtoft
  • Svein Hildremyr
7
Thailand
Magic Eyes Khunying Esther Chodchoy Sophonpanich
  • Khunying Esther Chodchoy Sophonpanich
  • Vallapa Svangsopakul
  • Somchai Baisamut
  • Asdang Riamsree
  • Sunisa Chodchoy
  • Sanguan Limcharoenchat
8
Indonesia
Senasyan Gabsi Bert Toar Polii
  • Jeldy Tontey
  • Hashim Arif
  • Imran Abdullah
  • Bert Toar Polii
  • Tracy Polii
  • Hendra Railis
9
Sri Lanka
Colombo Cavaliers Rex Perera
  • Rex Perera
  • Cera Fernando
  • Lucky Fernandez
  • Rasika Karunatilleka
  • Dilanjan Soysa
  • Anton Selvanayagam
10
Singapore
Six Diamonds Marvin Lai
  • Marvin Lai
  • Fabian Tan
  • Luo Cheng
  • Gu Wen Le
  • Wong Choo Wai
  • Derek Maggs
11
Indonesia
Syabas Energy Syarif Bastaman
  • Syarif Bastaman
  • Widi Pancono
  • Budi Gunawan
  • Memed Hendrawan
  • Denny Jacob Sacul
  • Franky Steven Karwur
12
Singapore
BTGH Siak Chong Leng
  • Tan Kok Poh
  • Lim Kim Yin
  • Thomas Wong
  • Catherine Ang
  • Barry Sun
  • Alex Wong
13
Philippines
Sweden/ Philippines Carmen Tuason
  • Carmen Tuason
  • Lars Manneteg
  • Tomas Magnusson
  • Marten Gustawsson
  • Nonot Gareon
  • Geran Chua
14
Singapore
Yeo CK Toh
  • CK Toh
  • Chu Nyit
  • WK Yeo
  • Aya Mitamua
15
Singapore
Rylai Kelvin Ng
  • Kelvin Ng
  • Alan Sia
  • Chang Sui Sim
  • Poon Hua
  • Tan Wei Seng
  • Loo Choon Chou
16
Singapore
Rosso Soh Siew Luie
  • Soh Siew Luie
  • Jason Chew
  • Gerald Tan
  • Lee Kheng Wei
  • Colin Loy
  • Sophia Yong
17
Singapore
FOS Chua Gang
  • Chua Gang
  • Allen Tan
  • Zhang Yukun
  • Dick Shek
18
Indonesia
Telkom Indonesia Fakhri
Irsyal Boriza
  • Fakhri
  • Irsyal Boriza
  • Yulian Tosra
  • Thery Tamei
  • Dessy Purwanti
  • Fedelia Felisia
19
China
Geely Auto 桂生悦
20
Ambassador Patrick Choy
21
Indonesia
Geo Timah
22
Singapore
XMen CT Ng
  • CT Ng
  • Raj Rajendra
  • Christopher Gregory


♣♦   Women Teams   ♥♠
No. Country Team Name Captain Players
1
Indonesia
West Java Ladies
2
Singapore
Carol Julie Guthrie
  • Julie Guthrie
  • Annette Hartland
  • Betsy Mainwaring
  • Karol Crouse
  • Jose Icks
  • Shrikala Shastry
  • Lian Pheck Tay
3
Singapore
Les Dames Greta Chai
  • Greta Chai
  • Alka Gaur
  • Shameen Sukia
  • Sindhu Kuruvilla
4
Singapore
Phoenix Seet Choon Cheng
  • Seet Choon Cheng
  • Chan Yiu Lin
  • Wu Hong Jun
  • Kimiko Endo
  • Jane Choo
  • Midori Ito


♣♦   Youth Teams   ♥♠
No. Country Team Name Captain Players
1
Singapore
HCI Ooi Boon Wei
  • Ooi Boon Wei
  • Zheng Yifei
  • Li Lan
  • Chen Yuanxi
2
Indonesia
Pln-Jatim Bernard Maukar
Soegiono Tjandra(Coach)
  • Bambang Onggani C
  • Kukuh Indrayana
  • Nur Ainia
  • Rigga Prajutha
3
Singapore
GG Perry Chen
  • Perry Chen
  • Yeo Yong Hui
  • Jackie Ang
  • Jack Ho
  • Cheng Zehan
  • Ong Qun Xiang
4
Thailand
CBLT 1
  • Thanadon Bunyangyuen
  • Phattharin Lawtrakulngam
  • Kanokwan Nurupngam
  • Trairat Raweejarusrueang
  • Kumpol Nitipinyolert
  • Chattawat Jariyanuntanate
5
Thailand
CBLT 2
  • Krit Vattanapisit
  • Saowalak Khongkaew
  • Chatsuda Manas
  • Channarong Wongsin
  • Boonchai Udomwatwong
  • Sornprom Siriwatthanasest
6
Singapore
Mokymouse Ivan Mok
  • Ivan Mok
  • Kelvin Ong
  • Desmond Oh
  • Lam Cheng Yen
  • Wee Xiao Ling
7
Singapore
Nani Bunnies Lim Kah Hong
  • Lim Kah Hong
  • Goh Zheng Yang
  • Kenneth Koh
  • Teo Hai Wei
  • Sean Ng
8
Singapore
RI Cheng Anqi
  • Cheng Anqi
  • Jonathan Ng
  • Yang Terng
  • Ryan Kor
  • Elwin Sim
  • Joseph Kuan
9
Singapore
NTU Ong Jin Xiang
  • Ong Jin Xiang
  • Victor Chua Kim Loong
  • Zhou Quanfeng
  • Zhang Zheqi
  • Yeo Keng Soon
  • Lim Jing Yi
10
Singapore
NUS B Low Siok Hui
  • Low Siok Hui
  • Yeo Hui Teng
  • Antoine Wong
  • Lim Jin Xuan
11
Singapore
NUS A Victor Goh
  • Victor Goh
  • Eugene Chee
  • Chen Yingjie
  • James Lim
12
Singapore
A212 Khor Shi Jie
  • Khor Shi Jie
  • Toh Zhen Huai
  • Phang Hong Kee
  • Peter Haw
  • Melissa Chan
  • Joseph Kang Ren Jie


♣♦   Mixed Teams   ♥♠
Country Team Name Captain Players

Indonesia
Geo Timah Mix

Indonesia
Telkom Indonesia Fahkri
Irsyal Boriza
  • Fakhri
  • Irsyal Boriza
  • Dessy Purwanti
  • Fidelia Felisia

Philippines
Sweden Carmen Tuason
  • Carmen Tuason C
  • Lars Manneteg
  • Jane Choo
  • Tomas Magnusson
  • Marten Gustawsson

Singapore
FOS Chua Gang
  • Chua Gang
  • Loo Choon Chou
  • Seet Choon Cheng
  • Wu Hong Jun

Singapore
2K2Q
  • Lam Zeying
  • Terjie Lie
  • Gemma Tan
  • Allen Tan

Singapore
Elite Four Lim Kah Hong
  • Lim Kah Hong
  • Low Siok Hui
  • Phang Hong Kee
  • Melissa Chan

Singapore
SCBA Wong Choo Wai
  • Wong Choo Wai
  • Alen Sia
  • Midori Ito
  • Endo Kimiko

Singapore
KKBC Trevor Li
  • Trevor Li
  • Sean Ng
  • Greta Chai
  • Chang Sui Sim

Singapore
IBP Kelvin Ng
  • Kelvin Ng
  • Paul Tan
  • Ni Xiao Xuan
  • Selene Tan

Thailand
Magic Eyes Khunying Esther Chodchoy Sophonpanich
  • Khunying Esther Chodchoy Sophonpanich
  • Vallapa Svangsopakul
  • Somchai Baisamut
  • Asdang Riamsree
  • Sunisa Chodchoy
  • Sanguan Limcharoenchat